Is O Organics Organic Cole Slaw Kit with Dressing - Each Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean oil
organic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Green Cabbage, Organic Coleslaw Dressing (water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Egg Yolk, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Organic Mustard Flour, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Carrot, Organic Red Cabbage.
Check O Organics Organic Cole Slaw Kit with Dressing - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Cole Slaw Kit with Dressing - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Cole Slaw Kit with Dressing - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


