Is O Organics Organic Sailors Loot White Cheddar Baked Corn & Rice Puffs - 4 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Corn, Organic Rice, Organic Oil Blend (sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil, Red Palm Fruit Oil), Organic White Cheddar Cheese Seasoning (organic Whey, Organic Cheddar Cheese Powder (organic Milk Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Disodium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor).
Check O Organics Organic Sailors Loot White Cheddar Baked Corn & Rice Puffs - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Sailors Loot White Cheddar Baked Corn & Rice Puffs - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Sailors Loot White Cheddar Baked Corn & Rice Puffs - 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


