Is O Organics Organic Sailors Loot White Cheddar Baked Corn & Rice Puffs - 4 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic milk cultures
- organic whey
- organic cheddar cheese powder
- organic white cheddar cheese seasoning
- natural flavor
organic milk cultures
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Corn, Organic Rice, Organic Oil Blend (sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil, Red Palm Fruit Oil), Organic White Cheddar Cheese Seasoning (organic Whey, Organic Cheddar Cheese Powder (organic Milk Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Disodium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor).
Check O Organics Organic Sailors Loot White Cheddar Baked Corn & Rice Puffs - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Sailors Loot White Cheddar Baked Corn & Rice Puffs - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Sailors Loot White Cheddar Baked Corn & Rice Puffs - 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


