Is O Organics Organic Salsa Medium Chunky Jar - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Diced Tomato in Juice (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Water, Organic Jalapenos, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Onions, Organic Vinegar, Organic Dehydrated Onions, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices, Citric Acid.

Check O Organics Organic Salsa Medium Chunky Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Organic Salsa Medium Chunky Jar - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking