Is O Organics Plant Based Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic plant-based crumbles (organic soy flour, water, organic soybean oil, organic cornstarch, organic milled flaxseed), organic onion powder, water, organic garlic, organic sugar, organic natural flavor, contains 2% or less of each of the following: organic oats, organic spices, sea salt

Check O Organics Plant Based Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

O Organics Plant Based Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go