Is Oat And Fruit Bars Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • organic milk protein concentrate

organic milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC CASHEW PROTEIN, ORGANIC MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC WALNUT PROTEIN, ORGANIC DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC SESAME FLOUR, ORGANIC ALMOND PROTEIN, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BEET JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED EGG WHITES.

Check Oat And Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go