Is Oat-Coconut-Soy Nextmilk Fortified Beverage, Whole Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- amylase
- vitamine b12
- palmitate de vitamine a
- b2
- +1 more
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Base Calciu d'avoine (eau filtrée, Iron/ concentré d'avoine sans Vitam gluten), Base de noix de Coco (eau filtrée, crème de Vitam noix de coco), Huile de Ribo noix de coco, Inuline de Vitar racine de chicorée, Sucre Zinc de canne, Huile végétale, *5% *5% Isolat de protéines de soya, Vitamines et minéraux (carbonate de calcium, gluconate de zinc, palmitate de vitamine A, riboflavine [B2] vitamine D2, vitamine B12), Phosphate bipotassique, Sel de mer, Gomme de caroube, Gomme gellane, Arôme naturel, Lécithine de soya, Amylase, Glucanase. Contient: Soya
Check Oat-Coconut-Soy Nextmilk Fortified Beverage, Whole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat-Coconut-Soy Nextmilk Fortified Beverage, Whole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


