Is Oat Rageous Apple and Cinnamon Crumble Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Whole rolled oats, sugars (corn syrup, brown sugar), coconut oil, vegetable glycerin, canola oil, water, acacia, natural flavour, cinnamon, soya lecithin, carotene, wheat flakes, milk-derived ingredients, ascorbic acid.
Check Oat Rageous Apple and Cinnamon Crumble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat Rageous Apple and Cinnamon Crumble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pack, Granule


