Is Oatly Barista Iced Caramel Macchiato 235ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- calcium carbonate
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Arabica Coffee 17% (Water, Liquid Coffee Extract), Oats 8%, Sugar 4%, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate), Mineral (Calcium Carbonate), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum)
Check Oatly Barista Iced Caramel Macchiato 235ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatly Barista Iced Caramel Macchiato 235ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


