Is Oatly Barista Iced Flat White Double Shot 235ml Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats 8

oats 8

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Arabica Coffee 23% (Water, Liquid Coffee Extract), Oats 8%, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate), Mineral (Calcium Carbonate), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum)

Check Oatly Barista Iced Flat White Double Shot 235ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
BitterNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go
Oat Free? Oatly Barista Iced Flat White Double Shot 235ml | Spoonful