Is Oatly Oatgurt Greek 400g Oat Free?

Description
Thick, creamy oatgurt delivers a mildly tangy, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, spoonable texture and firm set. Commonly used in breakfasts, parfaits, smoothies, baking and savory dips. Customer reviews often note its sturdy consistency and pleasant tang, while some mention a milder yogurt tang than dairy alternatives, and versatility.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- oats 11
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, creamy oatgurt delivers a mildly tangy, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, spoonable texture and firm set. Commonly used in breakfasts, parfaits, smoothies, baking and savory dips. Customer reviews often note its sturdy consistency and pleasant tang, while some mention a milder yogurt tang than dairy alternatives, and versatility.
Ingredients
Water, Oats 11%, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Potato Protein, Acids (Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Stabiliser (Pectin), Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Iodide), Salt, Vitamins (D2, B12)
Check Oatly Oatgurt Greek 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatly Oatgurt Greek 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Oatly Oatgurt Greek 400g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


