Is Oatly Semi Oat Drink Chilled 1L Gluten Free?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a creamy, smooth texture that blends easily; commonly used for coffee, cereal, baking, and smoothies. Reviewers often note reliable frothing and pleasant taste, though some report occasional thinness or separation and mixed opinions on value and consistency. Packaging generally sturdy, though occasional delivery damage reported.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats 10
oats 10
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a creamy, smooth texture that blends easily; commonly used for coffee, cereal, baking, and smoothies. Reviewers often note reliable frothing and pleasant taste, though some report occasional thinness or separation and mixed opinions on value and consistency. Packaging generally sturdy, though occasional delivery damage reported.
Ingredients
Water, Oats 10%, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (Dipotassium Phosphate), Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Iodide), Salt, Vitamins (D2, Riboflavin (B2), B12)
Check Oatly Semi Oat Drink Chilled 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatly Semi Oat Drink Chilled 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Where to buy
Oatly Semi Oat Drink Chilled 1L is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


