Is Oatly Strawberry Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert - 16oz Oat Free?

Description
Strawberry frozen dessert delivers a pronounced berry flavor and smooth, scoopable texture with occasional light iciness reported by reviewers. Commonly enjoyed straight from a bowl, as a sundae or milkshake base, and paired with fruit or cookies. Customers note convenient 16‑ounce packaging and consistent flavor and reliable quality across servings.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry frozen dessert delivers a pronounced berry flavor and smooth, scoopable texture with occasional light iciness reported by reviewers. Commonly enjoyed straight from a bowl, as a sundae or milkshake base, and paired with fruit or cookies. Customers note convenient 16‑ounce packaging and consistent flavor and reliable quality across servings.
Ingredients
Water, Oats, Strawberry, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Dried Glucose Syrup, Low Erucic Acid Rapeseed Oil., Contains 2% Or Less Of: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut Oil)
Check Oatly Strawberry Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatly Strawberry Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Oatly Strawberry Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert - 16oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


