Is Oatmeal choco-cran cookies Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Sugars (sugar, brown sugar, raisin paste [raisins, cottonseed and/or sunflower oil]), Butter, Chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin), Whole rolled oats, Dehydrated cranberries (sugar, cranberries, sunflower oil), Liquid whole egg, Natural flavour, Sodium bicarbonate, Baking powder, Salt, Soy lecithin. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy, Oats, Eggs. May contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts. Ingrédients : Farine de blé enrichie, Sucres (sucre, cassonade, pâte de raisins secs [raisins secs, huile de coton et/ou de tournesol]), Beurre, Brisures de chocolat (sucre, liqueur de chocolat, beurre de cacao, dextrose, lécithine de soya), Flocons d'avoine entière, Canneberges déshydratées (sucre, canneberges, huile de tournesol), Œuf entier liquide, Arôme naturel, Bicarbonate de sodium, Poudre à pâte, Sel, Lécithine de soya. Contient : Blé, Lait, Soya, Avoine, Œufs. Peut contenir : Arachides, Noix.
Check Oatmeal choco-cran cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal choco-cran cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


