Is Oatmeal choco-cran cookies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- whole rolled oats
- natural flavour
- oats
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Sugars (sugar, brown sugar, raisin paste [raisins, cottonseed and/or sunflower oil]), Butter, Chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin), Whole rolled oats, Dehydrated cranberries (sugar, cranberries, sunflower oil), Liquid whole egg, Natural flavour, Sodium bicarbonate, Baking powder, Salt, Soy lecithin. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy, Oats, Eggs. May contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts. Ingrédients : Farine de blé enrichie, Sucres (sucre, cassonade, pâte de raisins secs [raisins secs, huile de coton et/ou de tournesol]), Beurre, Brisures de chocolat (sucre, liqueur de chocolat, beurre de cacao, dextrose, lécithine de soya), Flocons d'avoine entière, Canneberges déshydratées (sucre, canneberges, huile de tournesol), Œuf entier liquide, Arôme naturel, Bicarbonate de sodium, Poudre à pâte, Sel, Lécithine de soya. Contient : Blé, Lait, Soya, Avoine, Œufs. Peut contenir : Arachides, Noix.
Check Oatmeal choco-cran cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal choco-cran cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


