Is OATMEAL CREME PIES FLAVORED CEREAL, OATMEAL CREME PIES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b1
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CREME COATING (SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), FRUCTOSE, MOLASSES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CINNAMON, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, NUTMEG, YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, WHEAT FLOUR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check OATMEAL CREME PIES FLAVORED CEREAL, OATMEAL CREME PIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL CREME PIES FLAVORED CEREAL, OATMEAL CREME PIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


