Is Oatmeal Creme Pies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- rolled oats
- natural and artificial flavours
- modified wheat starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (corn syrup, sugar, cooking molasses, dextrose, raisin paste, glucose-fructose), Enriched wheat flour, Palm and soybean oil shortening, Rolled oats, Water, Sodium bicarbonate, Milk-derived ingredients, Soy lecithin, Salt, Ammonium bicarbonate, Corn starch, Caramel, Mono- and diglycerides, Natural and artificial flavours, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan monostearate, Modified corn starch, Sorbic acid, Soy flour, Dried egg-white (dried egg-white, sodium lauryl sulphate), Allura red, Annatto, Unsweetened chocolate, Cocoa butter, Citric acid, Cocoa powder, Dried whole egg (dried whole egg, sodium aluminum silicate), Modified palm and palm kernel oils, Modified wheat starch, Palm kernel and soybean oils, Pectin, Polysorbate 80, Propylene glycol monostearate, Rice flour, Milk ingredients, Sodium aluminium phosphate, Sodium citrate, Sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, Soybean oil, Titanium dioxide, Turmeric.
Check Oatmeal Creme Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal Creme Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece


