Is OATMEAL MONSTER MUNCH COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE MORSELS TOPPED WITH CANDY COATED GEMS, OATMEAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • semi-sweet chocolate morsels

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Water, Semi Sweet Mini Gems (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sugar, Coloring (Titanium Dioxide, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin, Beet Juice, Beta Carotene), Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Carnauba Wax), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oils, Salt), Nestle (R), Toll House (R), Peanut Butter Flavored Morsels (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Peanuts, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Peanut Flour, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Semi-sweet Chocolate Morsels (Sugar, Chocolate, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Eggs, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Contains Egg, Wheat, Milk, Peanut, Soy, May Contain Pecans, Walnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Coconut

Check OATMEAL MONSTER MUNCH COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE MORSELS TOPPED WITH CANDY COATED GEMS, OATMEAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OATMEAL MONSTER MUNCH COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE MORSELS TOPPED WITH CANDY COATED GEMS, OATMEAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

WalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyChunky
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking