Is OATMEAL MONSTER MUNCH COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE MORSELS TOPPED WITH CANDY COATED GEMS, OATMEAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Water, Semi Sweet Mini Gems (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sugar, Coloring (Titanium Dioxide, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin, Beet Juice, Beta Carotene), Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Carnauba Wax), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oils, Salt), Nestle (R), Toll House (R), Peanut Butter Flavored Morsels (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Peanuts, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Peanut Flour, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Semi-sweet Chocolate Morsels (Sugar, Chocolate, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Eggs, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Contains Egg, Wheat, Milk, Peanut, Soy, May Contain Pecans, Walnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Coconut
Check OATMEAL MONSTER MUNCH COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE MORSELS TOPPED WITH CANDY COATED GEMS, OATMEAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL MONSTER MUNCH COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE MORSELS TOPPED WITH CANDY COATED GEMS, OATMEAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Kize Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Reese's Oreo 2 Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups With Oreo Cookie Crumbs
Where to buy
OATMEAL MONSTER MUNCH COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE MORSELS TOPPED WITH CANDY COATED GEMS, OATMEAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


