Is OATMEAL MONSTER MUNCH COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE MORSELS TOPPED WITH CANDY COATED GEMS, OATMEAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • rolled oats
  • coloring
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Water, Semi Sweet Mini Gems (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sugar, Coloring (Titanium Dioxide, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin, Beet Juice, Beta Carotene), Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Carnauba Wax), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oils, Salt), Nestle (R), Toll House (R), Peanut Butter Flavored Morsels (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Peanuts, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Peanut Flour, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Semi-sweet Chocolate Morsels (Sugar, Chocolate, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Eggs, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Contains Egg, Wheat, Milk, Peanut, Soy, May Contain Pecans, Walnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Coconut

Check OATMEAL MONSTER MUNCH COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE MORSELS TOPPED WITH CANDY COATED GEMS, OATMEAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

OATMEAL MONSTER MUNCH COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE MORSELS TOPPED WITH CANDY COATED GEMS, OATMEAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

WalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyChunky
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking