Is Oatmeal Organic Apple Cinnamon 6 OZ (Pack of 12) Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat flour
- organic oats
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Apples, Organic Raisins, Organic Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Cinnamon, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Citric Acid
Check Oatmeal Organic Apple Cinnamon 6 OZ (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal Organic Apple Cinnamon 6 OZ (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Oatmeal Organic Apple Cinnamon 6 OZ (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


