Is oatmeal raisin cookie sandwich Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg nuts are
- milk
- heavy cream
- cream cheese
- egg
- butter
egg nuts are
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
oats, gluten free flour blend (brown rice flour, tapioca starch, white rice flour, potato starch, sorghum flour, arrowroot starch, guar gum, sweet rice flour, rice bran), butter, brown sugar, quick oats, raisins, egg, powdered sugar, pure cane sugar, water, cream cheese, heavy cream, molasses, vanilla extract, baking soda, salt, cinnamon contains: milk, egg nuts are processed in this facility
Check oatmeal raisin cookie sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open oatmeal raisin cookie sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


