Is OATMEAL RAISIN READY TO BAKE BAG FULL OF COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- oats
- wheat starch
- natural and artificial flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN,REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL AND FULLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), SUGAR, RAISINS, OATS, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, WHOLE EGG SOLIDS (WHOLE EGG SOLIDS, SODIUM SILICO ALUMINATE [PROCESSING AID]), MOLASSES (MOLASSES, WHEAT STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT], SOY LECITHIN [PROCESSING AID]), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MILK), SALT, HONEY, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CORN STARCH), CINNAMON.
Check OATMEAL RAISIN READY TO BAKE BAG FULL OF COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL RAISIN READY TO BAKE BAG FULL OF COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


