Is Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond Crisp, 14g Protein, 12 Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- grass-fed whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Chicory Root Fiber, Gluten-free Oats, Organic White Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Almond Butter, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Monk Fruit Extract, Contains Milk, Fish, Almonds And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Coconuts And Macadamia Nuts
Check Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond Crisp, 14g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond Crisp, 14g Protein, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
POWER CRUNCH, PROTEIN ENERGY BAR, FRENCH VANILLA CREME, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
IQ Bar Almond Butter Chip Protein Bar
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond Crisp, 14g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


