Is Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond Crisp, 14g Protein, 12 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- sardine
- milk
- tilapia
- responsibly-caught fish oil
- anchovy
- organic milk powder
- whey protein isolate
- natural flavors
- organic white chocolate
- +2 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Chicory Root Fiber, Gluten-free Oats, Organic White Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Almond Butter, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Monk Fruit Extract, Contains Milk, Fish, Almonds And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Coconuts And Macadamia Nuts
Check Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond Crisp, 14g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond Crisp, 14g Protein, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
POWER CRUNCH, PROTEIN ENERGY BAR, FRENCH VANILLA CREME, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
IQ Bar Almond Butter Chip Protein Bar
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond Crisp, 14g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


