Is Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond Crisp, 14g Protein, 12 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- tilapia
- fish
- sardine
- anchovy
- responsibly-caught fish oil
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
tilapia
Dietitian noteTilapia is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Chicory Root Fiber, Gluten-free Oats, Organic White Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Almond Butter, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Monk Fruit Extract, Contains Milk, Fish, Almonds And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Coconuts And Macadamia Nuts
Check Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond Crisp, 14g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond Crisp, 14g Protein, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
POWER CRUNCH, PROTEIN ENERGY BAR, FRENCH VANILLA CREME, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
IQ Bar Almond Butter Chip Protein Bar
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond Crisp, 14g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


