Is Oatmega Protein & Omega-3 Bar - White Chocolate Lemon - 12ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey minerals
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- grass-fed whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Chicory Root Fiber, Gluten-free Oats, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Responsibly-caught Deep Ocean Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Almond Butter, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, Whey Minerals, Lemon Extract, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Luo Han Fruit Extract, Allergen Statement: Contains Milk, Fish And Tree Nuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Allergen Statement: Contains Milk, Fish And Tree Nuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts
Check Oatmega Protein & Omega-3 Bar - White Chocolate Lemon - 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmega Protein & Omega-3 Bar - White Chocolate Lemon - 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Oatmega Protein & Omega-3 Bar - White Chocolate Lemon - 12ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


