Is OATS & MORE, ALMONDS TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH ALMONDS & HONEY OAT CLUSTERS, ALMONDS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- +4 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, ALMONDS, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, RICE, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MALT SYRUP, CINNAMON, HONEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES COCONUT), BHT (A PRESERVATIVE). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check OATS & MORE, ALMONDS TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH ALMONDS & HONEY OAT CLUSTERS, ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATS & MORE, ALMONDS TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH ALMONDS & HONEY OAT CLUSTERS, ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


