Is Oats Over Night Mixed Berries & Cream Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sweet cream powder
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

sweet cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MIXED BERRIES (DICED STRAWBERRIES, POWDERED RASPBERRIES, WHOLE BLUEBERRIES, POWDERED STRAWBERRIES), MAPLE SUGAR, CHIA SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SWEET CREAM POWDER, FLAXSEED, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, MONK FRUIT. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Oats Over Night Mixed Berries & Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Oats Over Night Mixed Berries & Cream | Spoonful