Is Oats Over Night Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Cacao Crunch Vegan?

Description
Sweet, cookie-dough-like flavor balanced by a bittersweet crunch; creamy soaked base with intermittent crisp pieces create a contrast of smooth and crunchy. Commonly eaten chilled as a quick breakfast, snack, or dessert, reviewers note enjoyable texture and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness, portion consistency, and packaging in some cases.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, cookie-dough-like flavor balanced by a bittersweet crunch; creamy soaked base with intermittent crisp pieces create a contrast of smooth and crunchy. Commonly eaten chilled as a quick breakfast, snack, or dessert, reviewers note enjoyable texture and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness, portion consistency, and packaging in some cases.
Ingredients
Certified Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Protein (pea Protein Isolate, Powdered Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Salt), Maple Sugar, Natural Flavors, Monkfruit, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt), Cacao Nibs, Chia Seeds, Hemp Seeds. Contains Peanuts. Made In A Facility That Also Handles Milk.
Check Oats Over Night Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Cacao Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Over Night Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Cacao Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
PEANUT BUTTER JELLY & OATS FLAVORED BOB'S BAR, PEANUT BUTTER JELLY & OATS
PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS
About this product
Grain · Pouch


