Is Oats Over Night White Chocolate Raspberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), MAPLE SUGAR, RASPBERRY (PIECES, POWDER), DATE POWDER, CHIA SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, FLAXSEED, COCOA BUTTER, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, LEMON JUICE POWDER, MONK FRUIT. CONTAINS: MILK. MADE IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO HANDLES: PEANUTS, TREE NUTS.
Check Oats Over Night White Chocolate Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Over Night White Chocolate Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Grain · Dried


