Is Oats Overnight Birthday Cake Just Add Milk Dairy Free?

Description
Birthday cake–flavored ready-to-prepare breakfast yields a sweet, cake-like taste with a creamy, slightly grainy texture after soaking; reviewers report using it for quick breakfasts, snacks, or meal-prep, eaten cold or warmed with toppings. Common feedback highlights convenience and pleasant flavor, while some mention it can taste overly sweet or artificial.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Birthday cake–flavored ready-to-prepare breakfast yields a sweet, cake-like taste with a creamy, slightly grainy texture after soaking; reviewers report using it for quick breakfasts, snacks, or meal-prep, eaten cold or warmed with toppings. Common feedback highlights convenience and pleasant flavor, while some mention it can taste overly sweet or artificial.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Certified Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Maple Sugar, Natural Flavors, Chia Seeds, Date Powder, Hemp Hearts, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit. Contains Milk. Made In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Oats Overnight Birthday Cake Just Add Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Overnight Birthday Cake Just Add Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Drizzilicious Birthday Cake Bites
About this product
Grain · Dried


