Is Oats Overnight Birthday Cake Just Add Milk Vegetarian?

Description
Birthday cake–flavored ready-to-prepare breakfast yields a sweet, cake-like taste with a creamy, slightly grainy texture after soaking; reviewers report using it for quick breakfasts, snacks, or meal-prep, eaten cold or warmed with toppings. Common feedback highlights convenience and pleasant flavor, while some mention it can taste overly sweet or artificial.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Birthday cake–flavored ready-to-prepare breakfast yields a sweet, cake-like taste with a creamy, slightly grainy texture after soaking; reviewers report using it for quick breakfasts, snacks, or meal-prep, eaten cold or warmed with toppings. Common feedback highlights convenience and pleasant flavor, while some mention it can taste overly sweet or artificial.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Certified Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Maple Sugar, Natural Flavors, Chia Seeds, Date Powder, Hemp Hearts, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit. Contains Milk. Made In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Oats Overnight Birthday Cake Just Add Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Overnight Birthday Cake Just Add Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Drizzilicious Birthday Cake Bites
About this product
Grain · Dried


