Is Oats Overnight Shake Chocolate Peanut Butter Gluten Free?

Description
Chocolate and peanut butter combine in a thick, creamy shake with a smooth, slightly grainy texture; consumers commonly use it as a quick breakfast, post-workout snack, or on-the-go meal replacement. Reviews frequently note convenient portability, pronounced sweetness, variable peanut flavor intensity, and generally satisfying dessert-like richness and easy mixing experience.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- oat milk
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate and peanut butter combine in a thick, creamy shake with a smooth, slightly grainy texture; consumers commonly use it as a quick breakfast, post-workout snack, or on-the-go meal replacement. Reviews frequently note convenient portability, pronounced sweetness, variable peanut flavor intensity, and generally satisfying dessert-like richness and easy mixing experience.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Certified gluten-free whole grain rolled oats, protein blend (milk protein concentrate, rice protein), maple sugar, peanut flour, date powder, oat milk (oat flour, natural flavor), cocoa powder (processed with alkali), natural flavors, chia seeds, flaxseed, hemp hearts, sunflower lecithin, Himalayan pink salt, monk fruit. Contains: milk, peanut.
Check Oats Overnight Shake Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Overnight Shake Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


