Is Oatsome Gluten Free And Organic Rolled Oats Old Fashioned Rolled Oats Oat Free?

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a hearty, chewy texture when cooked; softens to a creamy consistency with prolonged simmering. Commonly used for porridge, overnight oats, baking, granola, and smoothies. Customer reviews frequently note reliable flavor, versatile performance, and occasional package dust or clumping during shipping and storage in some cases.
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a hearty, chewy texture when cooked; softens to a creamy consistency with prolonged simmering. Commonly used for porridge, overnight oats, baking, granola, and smoothies. Customer reviews frequently note reliable flavor, versatile performance, and occasional package dust or clumping during shipping and storage in some cases.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats.
Check Oatsome Gluten Free And Organic Rolled Oats Old Fashioned Rolled Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatsome Gluten Free And Organic Rolled Oats Old Fashioned Rolled Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


