Is Ocado 2 Salmon Skinless Mid/Tail Fillets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- salmon
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon (Salmo salar) (Fish) (100%).For allergens, see ingredients in bold.
Check Ocado 2 Salmon Skinless Mid/Tail Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado 2 Salmon Skinless Mid/Tail Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
BONELESS SKINLESS MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN
StarKist Skinless Boneless Pink Salmon in Water, 5 Ounce Can
Safe Catch Wild Pink Salmon Skinless & Boneless 3oz Pouch 3, No Salt Added
Great Value Premium Skinless & Boneless Pink Salmon, 2.5 oz
Where to buy
Ocado 2 Salmon Skinless Mid/Tail Fillets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


