Is Ocado British Cooked Ham 5 Slices No Added Water Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- prepared with 100g of pork per 100g of product
- pork
- potassium nitrate
prepared with 100g of pork per 100g of product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Honey, Stabilisers (Di- and Triphosphates), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate).Prepared with 100g of pork per 100g of product.
Check Ocado British Cooked Ham 5 Slices No Added Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado British Cooked Ham 5 Slices No Added Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocado British Cooked Ham 5 Slices No Added Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


