Is Ocado British Roast Chicken Fillets Skin On Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- made with 119g of chicken per 100g of finished product
- chicken breast fillets
- dextrose
made with 119g of chicken per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Fillets, Salt, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Triphosphates).Made with 119g of chicken per 100g of finished product.
Check Ocado British Roast Chicken Fillets Skin On against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado British Roast Chicken Fillets Skin On in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BONELESS SKINLESS MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN
GRILLED SWEET TERIYAKI FLAVORED CHICKEN FILLETS, SWEET TERIYAKI
Famous Dave’s® Country Roast Chicken Seasoning 5.25 oz. Shaker
Just Bare Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Original Fillets
Maruchan Soup - Ramen Noodle Roast Chicken Flavor
Where to buy
Ocado British Roast Chicken Fillets Skin On is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


