Is Ocado British Roast Chicken Fillets Skin On Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made with 119g of chicken per 100g of finished product
- chicken breast fillets
- dextrose
made with 119g of chicken per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Fillets, Salt, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Triphosphates).Made with 119g of chicken per 100g of finished product.
Check Ocado British Roast Chicken Fillets Skin On against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado British Roast Chicken Fillets Skin On in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BONELESS SKINLESS MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN
GRILLED SWEET TERIYAKI FLAVORED CHICKEN FILLETS, SWEET TERIYAKI
Famous Dave’s® Country Roast Chicken Seasoning 5.25 oz. Shaker
Just Bare Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Original Fillets
Maruchan Soup - Ramen Noodle Roast Chicken Flavor
Where to buy
Ocado British Roast Chicken Fillets Skin On is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


