No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is O’cake Cocoa & Orange Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Rolled Oats, Wheat Flour, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Soya, Rape Seed,shea), Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Crisped Cereal (Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Malt, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose), Orange Juice, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogencarbonate,ammonium Hydrogencarbonate), Flavour, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin And E476), Salt

Check O’cake Cocoa & Orange against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Gluten Free? O’cake Cocoa & Orange | Spoonful