Is Ocean Royale Prawn And Salmon Mornay Pots Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- atlantic salmon
- prawn
- crustacean
- fish stock powder
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mornay Sauce (62%) {milk, Double Cream (milk), Water, Butter (milk), Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Mineral (iron), Vitamins (niacin, Thiamin)], Fish Stock Powder, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (milk), English Mustard [water, Mustard Flour, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Acidity Regulator (330), Turmeric], Lemon Juice, Salt), Prawn (penaeus Vannamei) (crustacean) (19%) (prawn, Salt), Atlantic Salmon (salmo Salar) (fish) (15%), Breadcrumb (2.8%) {wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Mineral (iron, Vitamins (niacin, Thiamin)], Yeast, Salt, Cider Vinegar, Starter Culture), Lemon Zest, Rapeseed Oil, Chives. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Crustacean, Fish, Milk. May Contain Sulphites, Other Gluten Cereals, Egg, Soy.
Check Ocean Royale Prawn And Salmon Mornay Pots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Royale Prawn And Salmon Mornay Pots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Epic Maple Glazed and Smoked Salmon Bites, 2.5 oz.
Trader Joe's Lightly Smoked Salmon Skinless and Boneless Applewood Smoked
BUMBLE BEE Smoked Salmon Fillets In Oil, 3.75 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
Polar Skinless and Boneless Salmon Fillets, 7.05 oz
Fire and Smoke Burger Royale Burger Blend
About this product
Seafood · Piece


