Is Ocean Royale Salmon Wellington Cheese & Spinach Sauce Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- malted wheat flour
- contains wheat, atlantic salmon
- natural flavour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Puff Pastry (52%) {wheat Flour, Margarine [vegetable Oils, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavour, Vitamin A], Water, Salt} Atlantic Salmon (29%) (salmo Salar), Water, Full Fat Cream Cheese (3.5%) [contains Milk, Lactic Cultures], Whole Milk, Spinach (2.3%), Egg Yolk, Butter [contains Milk]. Wheat Flour, Salt, Corn Flour, Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Cream [from Milk], Mustard Powder, Parsley, Tomato, Pepper, Nutmeg, Cayenne Pepper, Malted Wheat Flour. Contains 18% Cheese And Spinach Sauce. Contains Wheat, Atlantic Salmon (fish), Milk, Egg, Wheat. May Contain Crustacean
Check Ocean Royale Salmon Wellington Cheese & Spinach Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Royale Salmon Wellington Cheese & Spinach Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Slice, Frozen


