Is Ocean Spray Craisins Dried Cranberries 283g Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 3 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • soluble corn fiber
  • sucralose
  • glycerin
  • sugar

soluble corn fiber

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart, chewy fruit bites with a plump, slightly sticky texture commonly used for snacking, baking, salads, oatmeal and trail mix. Reviewers note reliable flavor and convenience for recipes, praising resealable packaging while occasionally reporting clumping or uneven piece size; overall favored for adding concentrated fruity tang and chew and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Glycerin, Sucralose).

Check Ocean Spray Craisins Dried Cranberries 283g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBakingTopping