Is Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 7 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • ascorbic acid
  • citric acid
  • sodium citrate
  • vegetable concentrate !for color
  • +3 more

ascorbic acid

Dietitian note

Ascorbic acid is typically made by fermenting cornstarch.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold cranberry and grape notes create a sweet-tart, fruity profile with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled or over ice, used as a mixer in cocktails, punches, and mocktails, or poured at breakfast. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience of the large bottle, though some find it sweet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Fumaric Acid, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Concentrate !For Color, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Citric Acid

Check Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle is available at 26 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking