Is Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Bowl Ramen – 10.75 Oz (Case of 6) Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • organic wheat
  • natural flavors

organic wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Convenient single-serve noodle bowls deliver savory, umami-rich broth with mild spiciness and subtle briny undertones. Noodles cook to a springy, slightly chewy texture. Commonly enjoyed as a quick lunch, late-night snack, or base for added proteins and vegetables. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy preparation, satisfying portion, and portability for consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Ramen Broth (organic Kelp Stock (filtered Water, Organic Kelp), Organic Soy Milk (filtered Water, Organic Whole Soybeans), Organic Bean Flour, Organic Tamari (soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Organic Sesame Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Mushroom Powder), Organic Ramen Noodle (organic Wheat, Water, Sea Salt), Organic Spice Packet (organic Dried Red Chili Peppers), Organic Ramen Broth (organic Kelp Stock (filtered Water, Organic Kelp), Organic Soy Milk (filtered Water, Organic Whole Soybeans), Organic Bean Flour, Organic Tamari (soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Organic Sesame Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Mushroom Powder).

Check Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Bowl Ramen – 10.75 Oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Bowl Ramen – 10.75 Oz (Case of 6) is available at 6 retailers

Billion VeganCentral MarketGiant EagleHarris TeeterVitacostWalmart

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go