Is Oceans's Halo Ginger Sesame Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, mildly spicy top notes with underlying toasted nuttiness, a smooth pourable texture that clings to greens and proteins; commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce, or stir-fry finishing glaze. Customer reviews frequently cite versatility, consistent flavor, and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about intensity and mild sweetness noted.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, mildly spicy top notes with underlying toasted nuttiness, a smooth pourable texture that clings to greens and proteins; commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce, or stir-fry finishing glaze. Customer reviews frequently cite versatility, consistent flavor, and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about intensity and mild sweetness noted.
Ingredients
water, organic sugar, organic distilled vinegar, organic sesame oil, sea salt, organic ginger, organic ginger *, less than 2% of: organic sunflower oil, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic molasses, organic apple cider vinegar, organic onion *, xanthan gum, organic lime juice, organic red pepper", organic kelp', organic garlic puree (organic garlic, organic vinegar), natural flavor, fruit and vegetable juice (color), organic mushroom *. "dried
Check Oceans's Halo Ginger Sesame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oceans's Halo Ginger Sesame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Sesame & Sea Salt 12 Count - 6.1 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


