Is O'Charley's Creamy Ranch Dressing Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- caramel coloring
caramel coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Dried Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Dried Garlic, Propylene Glycol, Dried Parsley, Caramel Coloring, Calcium Disodium, Edta (to Preserve Flavor). Contains Milk And Egg. Manufactured In A Plant That Uses The Following Common Allergens: Eggs, Dairy Products, Fish, Vegetable Proteins And Peanuts.
Check O'Charley's Creamy Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'Charley's Creamy Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
O'Charley's Creamy Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


