Is O'Charley's Creamy Ranch Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Dried Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Dried Garlic, Propylene Glycol, Dried Parsley, Caramel Coloring, Calcium Disodium, Edta (to Preserve Flavor). Contains Milk And Egg. Manufactured In A Plant That Uses The Following Common Allergens: Eggs, Dairy Products, Fish, Vegetable Proteins And Peanuts.
Check O'Charley's Creamy Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'Charley's Creamy Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
O'Charley's Creamy Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


