Is OCharleys Dressing, Bleu Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy products
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese flavor
- salt, blue cheese flavor
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roquefortii, Natamycin), Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Blue Cheese Flavor (Blue Cheese, Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Water, Sodium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum, Spice, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Polysorbate 80, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Proteins.
Check OCharleys Dressing, Bleu Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCharleys Dressing, Bleu Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
OCharleys Dressing, Bleu Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


