Is OCHO Organic Candy Bar Caramel Minis Pouch - 3.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cream
- milk
- organic butter
- organic milk
- organic sweetened condensed milk
- organic whole milk powder
- organic milk chocolate
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sweetened Condensed Milk (Organic Milk, Organic Sugar), Organic Butter (Organic Cream, Salt), Water Sea Salt,ganic Vanilla Extract, Contains: Milk, Peanuts Traces, Made On Shared Equipment That Process Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Contains: Milk, Eggs
Check OCHO Organic Candy Bar Caramel Minis Pouch - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCHO Organic Candy Bar Caramel Minis Pouch - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
OCHO Organic Candy Bar Caramel Minis Pouch - 3.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar, Pouch


